Dungeon of the ENDLESS™ cover
AdventureIndieRPG

Can I Run Dungeon of the ENDLESS™?

AMPLITUDE Studios · 2014

Our verdict

Runs on almost any PC

Even Intel Iris Xe integrated graphics averages about 68 FPS at 1080p.

Check your own PC ↓

Estimated FPS at 1080p

GAMERSPECS ESTIMATE

On a mid-range RTX 4060 or RX 7600, Dungeon of the ENDLESS™ averages 300+ FPS at 1080p; a budget GTX 1650 or RX 6500 XT averages about 148 FPS, and a high-end RTX 4080 or RX 7900 XTX averages 300+ FPS.

The publisher states no target settings for Dungeon of the ENDLESS™, so figures assume High, the usual target of a recommended spec.

Budget GPU

GTX 1650 / RX 6500 XT

~135–165 FPS

High (assumed from the recommended spec) · native

Excellent

Mid-range GPU

RTX 4060 / RX 7600

300+ FPS

Graphics card's limit

High (assumed from the recommended spec) · native

Excellent

High-end GPU

RTX 4080 / RX 7900 XTX

300+ FPS

Graphics card's limit

High (assumed from the recommended spec) · native

Excellent

300+ FPS: This is the graphics card's limit. The game's own frame cap or your CPU will often set the real number.

Want your exact FPS? Enter your CPU, GPU and resolution.

Check My PC →

What limits performance in Dungeon of the ENDLESS™

Not the graphics card, on most PCs. At frame rates this high, your processor, the game engine or your monitor's refresh rate is more likely to set the ceiling.

Graphics card (GPU)

Not a limit

Even Intel Iris Xe integrated graphics averages about 68 FPS at 1080p.

Processor (CPU)

No measured limit

We couldn't place the publisher's processor requirement ("3.3 GHz Intel Core i5 or equivalent") on our scale. We have no measured processor limit for Dungeon of the ENDLESS™, so the frame rates on this page assume your processor isn't holding the graphics card back.

Video memory (VRAM)

Not stated

The publisher doesn't state a video memory requirement, so we don't estimate one.

Settings to lower first in Dungeon of the ENDLESS™

  1. 1Nothing, on a dedicated graphics card: even a budget card holds 60 FPS at 1080p.

Can I run Dungeon of the ENDLESS™ on my graphics card?

Pick your GPU for a straight yes-or-no, an FPS estimate at every resolution, and the settings to run.

Check your GPU against Dungeon of the ENDLESS™

Pick your graphics card to see the verdict and estimated frame rates.

Can You Run Dungeon of the ENDLESS™?

Pick your CPU, GPU, RAM and OS — we check each one against Dungeon of the ENDLESS™’s official minimum and recommended requirements.

Your PC

You can run Dungeon of the ENDLESS™ — and then some

Your PC meets the recommended requirements. Expect a great experience.

Wrong result? Tell us
ComponentYour PCMinimumRecommended
GPUGeForce RTX 4060NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT or equivalentNVIDIA GeForce GTX 560 Ti or equivalent
CPUCore i5-134002.4 GHz Intel Core 2 Duo or equivalent3.3 GHz Intel Core i5 or equivalent
RAM16 GB2 GB4 GB
OSWindows 11Windows Vista / 7 / 8 / 8.1Windows Vista / 7 / 8 / 8.1

Verdict compares your components against the game’s published requirements using our GPU/CPU benchmark database. Estimates — real performance varies with drivers, settings and cooling.

Join the squadNot sure? Ask our community.Join our Discord →

Dungeon of the ENDLESS™ System Requirements

The official minimum and recommended PC specs for Dungeon of the ENDLESS™, component by component.

ComponentMinimumRecommended
OSWindows Vista / 7 / 8 / 8.1Windows Vista / 7 / 8 / 8.1
Processor2.4 GHz Intel Core 2 Duo or equivalent3.3 GHz Intel Core i5 or equivalent
Memory2 GB RAM4 GB RAM
GraphicsNVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT or equivalentNVIDIA GeForce GTX 560 Ti or equivalent
DirectXVersion 9.0cVersion 9.0c
Storage700 MB available space700 MB available space
Show the full Steam listing

Minimum

OS *: Windows Vista / 7 / 8 / 8.1 Processor: 2.4 GHz Intel Core 2 Duo or equivalent Memory: 2 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT or equivalent DirectX: Version 9.0c Storage: 700 MB available space Sound Card: DirectX 9 Compatible Audio Additional Notes: Minimum Resolution: 1280 x 720

Recommended

OS *: Windows Vista / 7 / 8 / 8.1 Processor: 3.3 GHz Intel Core i5 or equivalent Memory: 4 GB RAM Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 560 Ti or equivalent DirectX: Version 9.0c Storage: 700 MB available space Sound Card: DirectX 9 Compatible Audio Additional Notes: Minimum Resolution: 1280 x 720

Source: Steam

Hardware on this page:GeForce GTX 560 Ti benchmark →

Dungeon of the ENDLESS™ — FAQ

Can I run Dungeon of the ENDLESS™?+

Runs on almost any PC. Even Intel Iris Xe integrated graphics averages about 68 FPS at 1080p. Use the checker on this page to test your exact CPU, GPU, RAM and OS against the official requirements.

What are the minimum system requirements for Dungeon of the ENDLESS™?+

Dungeon of the ENDLESS™ needs at least a 2.4 GHz Intel Core 2 Duo or equivalent processor, a NVIDIA GeForce 8600 GT or equivalent graphics card, 2 GB of RAM, 700 MB available space of storage, running Windows Vista / 7 / 8 / 8.1.

Can Dungeon of the ENDLESS™ run without a graphics card?+

Yes. Even Intel Iris Xe integrated graphics averages about 68 FPS at 1080p, and AMD's Radeon 780M averages about 108 FPS.

How much RAM does Dungeon of the ENDLESS™ need?+

Dungeon of the ENDLESS™ officially requires a minimum of 2 GB of RAM, with 4 GB recommended for smooth performance. 16GB is a comfortable amount for modern gaming overall.

More games to check

FPS values displayed on GamerSpecs are estimates. Actual game performance may vary depending on hardware configuration, drivers, cooling, power limits, background applications, and game updates.